| About us | Privacy Policy | Contact us | Sitemap
Home News Forum Blog Standings Roster Players Schedule Depth Chart Stats Photos Videos
rams-v-bills--71-of-84- Rams v Bills (71 of 84)...
All the latest St. Louis Rams Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.
rams-v-bills--74-of-84- Rams v Bills (74 of 84)...
All the latest St. Louis Rams Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.
img-2920 IMG_2920...
All the latest St. Louis Rams Photos Store photographs. Football NFL.

St. Louis Rams News

News » 2008-12-18


2008-12-18


 2008-12-18
NFL


AMERICAN CONFERENCE

North

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

x-Steelers......11......3......0.......786......302......192

Baltimore......9......5......0.......643......325......213

Cleveland......4......10......0.......286......232......305

Cincinnati......2......11......1.......179......174......358

East

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

N.Y. Jets......9......5......0.......643......385......319

New England......9......5......0.......643......350......302

Miami......9......5......0.......643......283......269

Buffalo......6......8......0.......429......306......306

South

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

x-Tennessee......12......2......0.......857......344......197

Indianapolis......10......4......0.......714......323......274

Houston......7......7......0.......500......319......343

Jacksonville......5......9......0.......357......271......309

West

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Denver......8......6......0.......571......326......366

San Diego......6......8......0.......429......346......302

Oakland......3......11......0.......214......205......348

Kansas City......2......12......0.......143......254......386

NATIONAL CONFERENCE

East

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

x-N.Y. Giants......11......3......0.......786......374......246

Dallas......9......5......0.......643......332......288

Philadelphia......8......5......1.......607......369......273

Washington......7......7......0.......500......231......266

South

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Carolina......11......3......0.......786......353......264

Tampa Bay......9......5......0.......643......313......251

Atlanta......9......5......0.......643......336......281

New Orleans......7......7......0.......500......390......353

North

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

Minnesota......9......5......0.......643......342......290

Chicago......8......6......0.......571......331......302

Green Bay......5......9......0.......357......371......339

Detroit......0......14......0.......000......240......444

West

......W......L......T......Pct......PF......PA

x-Arizona......8......6......0.......571......386......358

San Francisco......5......9......0.......357......295......341

Seattle......3......11......0.......214......260......355

St. Louis......2......12......0.......143......189......417

x-clinched division

Thursday's game

Indianapolis at Jacksonville, 8:15 p.m.

Saturday's game

Baltimore at Dallas, 8:15 p.m.

Sunday's games

Steelers at Tennessee, 1 p.m.

New Orleans at Detroit, 1 p.m.

Miami at Kansas City, 1 p.m.

Arizona at New England, 1 p.m.

San Francisco at St. Louis, 1 p.m.

San Diego at Tampa Bay, 1 p.m.

Cincinnati at Cleveland, 1 p.m.

N.Y. Jets at Seattle, 4:05 p.m.

Houston at Oakland, 4:05 p.m.

Buffalo at Denver, 4:05 p.m.

Atlanta at Minnesota, 4:15 p.m.

Philadelphia at Washington, 4:15 p.m.

Carolina at N.Y. Giants, 8:15 p.m.

Monday's game

Green Bay at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.

INJURY REPORT

Thursday's Game

INDIANAPOLIS Colts at JACKSONVILLE Jaguars -- Colts: OUT: LB Gary Brackett (fibula), WR Marvin Harrison (knee). QUESTIONABLE: RB Joseph Addai (shoulder), CB Antoine Bethea (ankle), TE Dallas Clark (hip), DE Dwight Freeney (foot), LB Tyjuan Hagler (knee), G Charlie Johnson (shin), LB Freddy Keiaho (shoulder), S Bob Sanders (knee), C Jeff Saturday (calf), RB Chad Simpson (ankle), T Tony Ugoh (knee). Jaguars: PROBABLE: TE Greg Estandia (foot), DT John Henderson (shoulder), C Brad Meester (knee), DT Rob Meier (thumb), RB Montell Owens (shoulder), T Tony Pashos (knee).

AFC LEADERS

PASSING

......Att......Com......Yds......TD......Int

Rivers, S.D.......427......276......3515......28......11

Pennington, Mia.......412......273......3218......14......6

Schaub, Hou.......308......205......2460......13......9

Manning, Ind.......514......335......3543......23......12

Cutler, Den.......522......326......3851......24......15

Cassel, N.E.......472......301......3270......18......11

Favre, NY-J......451......305......3052......21......17

Edwards, Buf.......324......214......2378......10......10

Garrard, Jac.......469......293......3164......13......10

Roethlisberger, Pit.......416......247......2862......15......12

RUSHING

......Att......Yds......Avg......LG......TD

Jones, NY-J......263......1222......4.6......59t......13

C. Johnson, Ten.......235......1159......4.9......66t......8

Slaton, Hou.......230......1124......4.9......71t......8

Lynch, Buf.......239......1002......4.2......50......7

Tomlinson, S.D.......257......924......3.6......41t......8

Lewis, Cle.......240......832......3.5......29......4

R. Brown, Mia.......195......827......4.2......62t......10

Fargas, Oak.......190......749......3.9......42......1

L. Johnson, K.C.......171......748......4.4......65......4

White, Ten.......178......700......3.9......80t......14

RECEIVING

......No......Yds......Avg......LG......TD

A. Johnson, Hou.......103......1408......13.7......65......6

Welker, N.E.......102......1071......10.5......64......2

Houshmndzdh, Cin.......92......904......9.8......46......4

Marshall, Den.......88......1081......12.3......47......6

Gonzalez, K.C.......84......941......11.2......35......8

Royal, Den.......75......847......11.3......93t......5

Wayne, Ind.......74......1022......13.8......65t......5

Bowe, K.C.......73......891......12.2......36......7

D. Mason, Bal.......68......894......13.1......54......4

Ward, Pit.......68......864......12.7......49......6

SCORING

Touchdowns

......TD......Rush......Rec......Ret......Pts

Jones, NY-J......15......13......2......0......90

Jones-Drew, Jac.......14......12......2......0......84

White, Ten.......14......14......0......0......84

R. Brown, Mia.......10......10......0......0......60

Moss, N.E.......10......0......10......0......60

C. Johnson, Ten.......9......8......1......0......54

Slaton, Hou.......9......8......1......0......54

Tomlinson, S.D.......9......8......1......0......54

Rhodes, Ind.......8......6......2......0......50

Washington, NY-J......8......5......2......1......50

KICKING

......PAT......FG......LG......Pts

Gostkowski, N.E.......34-34......30-33......50......124

Bironas, Ten.......36-36......28-31......51......120

Lindell, Buf.......31-31......27-34......53......112

Dawson, Cle.......18-18......30-35......56......108

Reed, Pit.......30-31......26-29......53......108

K. Brown, Hou.......32-32......25-29......50......107

Kaeding, S.D.......34-34......24-29......49......106

Feely, NY-J......39-39......22-26......55......105

Prater, Den.......36-36......22-30......56......102

Stover, Bal.......35-35......21-26......47......98

NFC LEADERS

PASSING

......Att......Com......Yds......TD......Int

Romo, Dal.......366......231......3013......24......11

Warner, Ariz......550......376......4290......26......13

Garcia, T.B.......309......206......2223......10......3

Brees, N.O.......546......353......4332......28......16

S. Hill, S.F.......224......142......1585......10......4

Rodgers, G.B.......466......296......3470......23......12

Ryan, Atl.......389......242......3146......14......9

McNabb, Phi.......504......307......3511......21......11

Manning, NY-G......433......261......2938......20......10

J. Campbell, Was.......443......279......2945......12......6

RUSHING

......Att......Yds......Avg......LG......TD

Peterson, Min.......320......1581......4.9......59......9

Turner, Atl.......332......1421......4.3......66t......15

Portis, Was.......291......1337......4.6......31......7

Williams, Car.......224......1229......5.5......69t......14

Forte, Chi.......280......1115......4.0......50t......7

Grant, G.B.......268......1036......3.9......57......4

Jacobs, NY-G......195......1002......5.1......44......12

Gore, S.F.......229......978......4.3......41t......6

Barber, Dal.......233......872......3.7......35......7

Westbrook, Phi.......208......841......4.0......39t......9

RECEIVING

......No......Yds......Avg......LG......TD

Boldin, Ariz......89......1038......11.7......79t......11

Fitzgerald, Ariz......88......1200......13.6......75......9

White, Atl.......82......1310......16.0......70t......6

A. Bryant, T.B.......74......1044......14.1......52......6

Cooley, Was.......73......764......10.5......28......1

Breaston, Ariz......71......909......12.8......58......2

St. Smith, Car.......70......1240......17.7......65t......6

Jennings, G.B.......69......1153......16.7......63......8

Witten, Dal.......69......815......11.8......42......3

Moss, Was.......68......948......13.9......67t......6

SCORING

Touchdowns

......TD......Rush......Rec......Ret......Pts

Williams, Car.......16......14......2......0......98

Turner, Atl.......15......15......0......0......90

Westbrook, Phi.......14......9......5......0......84

Jacobs, NY-G......12......12......0......0......72

Boldin, Ariz......11......0......11......0......66

Forte, Chi.......11......7......4......0......66

P. Thomas, N.O.......11......8......3......0......66

C. Johnson, Det.......10......0......10......0......62

Hightower, Ariz......10......10......0......0......60

Barber, Dal.......9......7......2......0......54

Bush, N.O.......9......2......4......3......54

Fitzgerald, Ariz......9......0......9......0......54

Owens, Dal.......9......0......9......0......54

Peterson, Min.......9......9......0......0......54

Stewart, Car.......9......9......0......0......54

KICKING

......PAT......FG......LG......Pts

Akers, Phi.......40-40......29-35......51......127

Carney, NY-G......35-35......29-31......48......122

M. Bryant, T.B.......29-30......30-36......49......119

Elam, Atl.......35-35......27-29......50......116

Crosby, G.B.......40-40......25-29......53......115

Longwell, Min.......36-36......26-31......54......114

Kasay, Car.......39-39......24-25......50......111

Rackers, Ariz......39-39......23-26......54......108

Nedney, S.F.......29-29......26-29......53......107

Gould, Chi.......36-36......23-26......48......105



Author:Fox Sports
Author's Website:http://www.foxsports.com
Added: December 18, 2008

Reche Caldwell Name: Reche Caldwell
#86
Position: WR
Age: 29
Experience: 6 years
College: Florida
Copyright © ramshome.com, Inc. All rights reserved 2018.